The required standards that apply to the city of Stillwater are listed below: A.W.A.I.R. MN Statute 182.653 "An employer covered by this section must establish a written Work-place Accident & Injury program that promotes safe & healthful working conditions". EMERGENCY ACTION PLAN 29 CFR 1910.35 THRU .38 "The emergency action plan shall be in writing and shall cover the designated actions employers & employees must take to insure employee safety from fire & other emergencies". CONTROL OF HAZARDOUS ENERGY 29 CFR 1910.147 & MN Statute 5207.0600 "Procedures shall be developed, documented & utilized for the control of potentially hazardous energy when employees are engaged in the activities covered by this section". HAZARD COMMUNICATIONS 29 CFR 1910.1200 & MN Statute 5206.0100 thru 5206.1200 "Evaluating the potential hazards of chemicals, and communicating information concerning hazards and appropriate protective measures to employees may include, but is not limited to, provision for: development &