a0 ^�lll1at0I'71^C 4 IIa471II4 1 f a471aflbtf 4 f IIx➢„� 4V11 ai71A(, L,0W 4V11 671 4VII4 JIOOa0004 �'” a0ai 4V� 1110( 4Va41( 4Vt a➢„ 4 4�II4 a^1II4gII11 Cull1 a➢ �f to 4a011a0 �11a0g411ll 4,�4Vf ai II1�g„u71 dlt,1 N to x011, dS 44„g„471ai114J(' a0 4 !!!„114 II 1ll�' ..�. � .. of,t 41`m w fl, �„ a' b11 a4 II"�" /4VIC0�"4 a4IY114 44.i �" ("IY11T1I1a4,, i 4V i This section is effective the day following final enactment, except that par�ph (d) is effective January 1, 2018, for a local government unit that has not enacted an ordinance regulating_ public rights-of-way as of May 18, 2017 Sec. 13. Minnesota Statutes 2016, section 237.163, is amended by adding a subdivision to read: 544.11:44x. :")d. "1040„� ��� � u 41 „i � g��u �umm t � 41 ( i4I, (a) A local government unit (1) may require a telecommunications right-of-way user to obtain a permit or permits under this section to place a new wireless support structure or collocate a small wireless facility in a public right-of-way managed by the local government unit,, (2) must not require an applicant for a small wireless facility_permit to provide any information that; (i) has previously been provided to the local government unit by the applicant in an application for a small wireless permit, which specific reference shall be provided to the local government unit by the applicant; an(j Vilil� ilii If114g1II"("ab`mill1a411'P v 1'1(,: �`1111"v,..to I1%,v11("ww� a4..�11("II"11111i1t a4j)P�lc4 471114VI011 foul" c(mllllp�I1a4'1114"(" w11711I a1v a1 4,g1a1114l II( aI s,o 1111alllu ( 1( aI�t i Sa1�„f t1 , all„ll4j w"mfi111( II(” a17111„ P111Si a1114I 14 "1111114gI011 111"ab ("