HomeMy WebLinkAbout1992-10-20 CC PacketSTILLWATER CITY COUNCIL
[…] Applicant believes that this
property is assessed higher than property in the same class and of the same value in this assessment district and therefore requests that the assessed valuation/
tax capacity be reduced and that the market value of said property for said year be reduced to and fixed at S . This statement is a true
and full statement of all facts known to the applicant relative to this matter.
Appl' nt's Signature
/ --
Date
NOTE: Minnesota Statutes 1988, Section 609.41, "Whoever, in making any statement, oral or written, which is required or authorized by law to be made as a
basis of imposing, reducing, or abating any tax or assessment, intentionally makes any statement as to any material matter which the maker of this statement
knows is false may be sentenced, unless otherwise provided by law, to imprisonment for not more than one year or to payment of a fine of not more than
53.000. or both."
3.
REPORT OF INVESTIGATION
After examining the applicants claims, I have carefully investigated this application and find the facts to be as follows:
•
Signature of Investigator
/ -z' -��.
The following accurately reflects both existing and proposed amounts.
Date
OriginaP761 5