HomeMy WebLinkAbout1998-04-07 CC Packet
[…] 1802 North Broadway LC1ty ot Stillwa~ j
_egalDescnptionafPrcperty S 1/2 of Lot 5 and all of lot 4 & the north 15' of vacated
Poplar Street Carli & Schulenburgs Addltion
l.SSESSOR'S ESTIMATED MARKET VALUE:
.and S
30,nOIJ
Structures S
5(),600
Tatal S
80,600
Class
201
~PPLlCANT'S STATEMENT OF FACTS:
A Delinquent Utility ($50.65 + $5.07)
Geo-Code 21.030.20.13.0006.
$55.72 was certified in error to
.
,.JpLlCANrs REQUEST
Please remove the certification from the 1997 payable Property Taxes and all
other penalty charges incurred.
Applicant $ Signature
.
OTE:' Minnesota Statutes 1988, Section 60941, "Whoever, In making any statement, oral or Written, which is reqUired or
Jthorlzed by law to be made as a baSIS of impOSing, redUCing, or abating any tax or assessment, Intentionally makes any
atement as to any material matter which the maker of the statement knows IS false may be sentenced:,. unless otherwise
rovlded by law, to ImprISonment for not more than one year ar to payment of a fine of not more than :>3,000, or both..
.
.
.
RESOLUTION 98 - 78
A RESOLUTION ABATING DELINQUENT UTILITY ASSESSMENTS
FOR CERTAIN PROPERTY
WHEREAS, it has come to the attention of the City that a delinquent utility bill
was assessed in error to Washington County for Geo Code 21.030.20.13.0006 for payable
1998.